Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System

     
 

Wednesday 02/24/2021

New TLI Events Added
 
Winter TLI Results
 
Area Visits Spring 2021
 
April Club Renewals
 

2020-2021
“Hall of Fame”

 
Recent Education Awards
 
Distinguished Clubs
 
 
Pathways Awards
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Pathways Mentorship
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication
 
 
Legacy C&L Awards
 
• High Performance Ldrship
• Advanced Leader Silver

 


Years of DCP:
 
DCP 2020-21
DCP 2019-20
DCP 2018-19
 

 

 

Distinguished Club, Area, and Division Plans
July 2020 – June 2021

 
Track your progress along the Road to Distinguished Status!
 
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Mar
Apr
May
Jun


Areas 11-15

Areas 21-24

Areas 31-34

Areas 41-44

Areas 51-54

Areas 61-64


 

Alexandria Treetop

FEMA and Friends

PENTAF

Anchor

First Edition

Pentagon Legacy

Andrews

Five-Star

Personnelly Speaking

Annandale

Free And Wild

Preserve Grit/Soul

ARC

Gartner Arlingtoasters

Presidential Spkrs

ASCO Speak EZ

Great Communicators

Que Pasa

Ballston

GUTS

Raise Your Glass

BEA

Gwen Washington FCSW

Reingold

Bloomberg BNA

Helen Burkett

Remotely Funny

Bluemont Trail

Helmsmen

Saint Margaret’s Achievers

Bolling

HHS

SALT Seasoned/Aspiring

Booz Allen Hamilton

HUD

SAM FOX

Braddock Metro

IDA

School Street

Burgay

J-Talkers

Smithsonian

Calvert

Kohoutek

Smokey’s Speakers

Capital Superior

Komen

SPACE

Capitol Riverfront

Library of Congress

Speak Up

CGHQ

Lone Star

Speak-NG

Challenger

LUCKY

Speaking for Change

Chesapeake

Maple Springs Baptist

SPICE

City of Alexandria

MBC Speak-EZ

Spirited Speakers

Crystal City Evening

Mount Pleasant Baptist

State Of Speaking

DC Stars and Bars

NASA

Storymasters

DEA Surround Sound

Network Express

Suitland Federal

Defense Health Hqs

New Creation

Talk of The Town

Deloitte Rosslyn

New Generation

Tamara Hamilton

DHA Skyline Voices

New Southwest

Technical Women

DIALoguers

NOVA

Toast Of Arlington

DTM Masters

NRECA Power Speakers

Tongue-Tied Trainers

Dynamic Speakers

NRL Forum

Town of Capitol Heights

Eastern Market

NSF

Trident

Energy

OCC Speakeasies

TSA Tackling Speaking

ETRADE

Old Town

UPO Community Ldrs

FAA Speechmasters

Oxon Hill

USDA

Fast Forward

Park Place

USPTO

FCC

Pathfinders

Voices of SHRM

Federal

Patuxent River

Waldorf