DCP Home 2019-20     Division B Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div B)     Area 21

 
Area 21: Beth Offenbacker, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/19/2020 .
 
Select Distinguished Area
 
Area Report
for 2018-19
July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020
Area Report
for 2020-21

G-1
G-2
G-3
G-4
G-5
G-6
Distinguished Area Recognition: Area must meet all goals 1–4
1–5 = Select
1–6 (All) = Pres
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2019.

Goal 1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. Challenger

2. First Edition

3. State Of Speaking


Goal 3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. Challenger

2. First Edition

*3. State Of Speaking

 

Goal 5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3. State Of Speaking

 

Goal 2: Spring Area Visits (3)      VIEW

1. Challenger

2. Deloitte Rosslyn

3. First Edition

*4. State Of Speaking

 

Goal 4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1. Challenger

2. Deloitte Rosslyn

3. First Edition

4. State Of Speaking

 

Goal 6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

5.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten” / “Exceeder”  ||    = “Superstar”
 = Clubs submitted their new 2020-21 Officer Lists by June 30, 2020


Area 21 “Hall of Fame”

C&L Communicator Awards

01/02 – Pia Duryea, ACS (SOS)

01/22 – Stacia Harrje, ACG (FIRST)

03/17 – Beth Offenbacker, ACS (FIRST)

03/30 – David Uzzell, ACB (FIRST)

04/10 – Kim Anderson, ACB (FIRST)

06/10 – Suzy Sacher, CC (FIRST)

06/10 – Angela Kroboth, ACG (SOS)

06/20 – Marianne Rankin, ACG (FIRST)

06/22 – Samuel Bisbey, CC (FIRST)

06/25 – Beth Offenbacker, ACG (FIRST)

06/25 – Pia Duryea, ACG (SOS)

06/27 – Elizabeth Chacko, CC (FIRST)

06/27 – Shivali Haribhakti, ACG (FIRST)

06/28 – Maureen O'Donnell, CC (FIRST)

C&L Leadership Awards

12/07 – Pia Duryea, ALS (SOS)

12/07 – Pia Duryea, HPL (SOS)

03/09 – Noah Kaufman, CL (SOS)

06/16 – Angela Kroboth, DTM (SOS)

06/24 – Beth Offenbacker, CL (FIRST)

06/25 – Pia Duryea, DTM (SOS)

06/26 – Beth Offenbacker, ALB (FIRST)

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

09/05 – Scott Howat, PM1 (SOS)

03/16 – Veronica Ross, SR1 (DEL)

04/09 – Dawn Patillo, LD1 (DEL)

06/16 – Anne DiNardo, DL1 (FIRST)

06/17 – Noah Kaufman, LD1 (SOS)

06/18 – Ernest Moody, TC1 (SOS)

06/19 – Tommye Grant, DL1 (SOS)

06/22 – Gerald Brooks, VC1 (GART)

06/22 – Victoria Gravite, LD1 (GART)

06/22 – Melanie Meaders, PI1 (GART)

06/22 – Alexandra Pemberton, IP1 (GART)

Pathways Awards (Levels 2-5)

04/09 – Dawn Patillo, LD2 (DEL)

04/09 – Dawn Patillo, LD3 (DEL)

06/24 – Steve Griffith, SR2 (FIRST)