DCP Home 2019-20     Division E Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div E)     Area 51

 
Area 51: Michelle Watkins, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/19/2020 .
 
President’s Distinguished Area
 
Area Report
for 2018-19
July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020
Area Report
for 2020-21

G-1
G-2
G-3
G-4
G-5
G-6
Distinguished Area Recognition: Area must meet all goals 1–4
1–5 = Select
1–6 (All) = Pres
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2019.

Goal 1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. Andrews

2. Maple Springs Baptist

3. Saint Margaretís Achievers

*4. SAM FOX


Goal 3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. Andrews

2. Maple Springs Baptist

*3. Saint Margaretís Achievers

*4. SAM FOX

*5. Town of Capitol Heights

 

Goal 5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3. Saint Margaretís Achievers

*4. SAM FOX

*5. Town of Capitol Heights

 

Goal 2: Spring Area Visits (3)      VIEW

1. Andrews

2. Maple Springs Baptist

3. Saint Margaretís Achievers

*4. SAM FOX

*5. Town of Capitol Heights

 

Goal 4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1. Andrews

2. Maple Springs Baptist

3. Saint Margaretís Achievers

4. SAM FOX

*5. Town of Capitol Heights

 

Goal 6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

5. Town of Capitol Heights

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten” / “Exceeder”  ||    = “Superstar”
 = Clubs submitted their new 2020-21 Officer Lists by June 30, 2020


Area 51 “Hall of Fame”

C&L Communicator Awards

08/20 – Sheila Davis, ACB (MAP)

10/14 – Marion Flythe, CC (MAP)

01/06 – Tracy Ambos, ACG (ANDR)

01/29 – Thelma Brandon, CC (MAP)

03/06 – Ralph Davis, ACG (MAP)

03/23 – Bernadette Catalan, ACS (STM)

05/05 – Portia Morris, ACB (STM)

05/20 – John Flynn, ACG (ANDR)

06/08 – Pierrette Michel, ACS (STM)

06/08 – LaMonica Nelson, ACG (STM)

06/16 – Jwon Wiggins, ACG (SAM)

06/25 – Bryant Hamlor, ACB (SAM)

06/26 – Elaine Williams, ACG (TOWN)

06/27 – Yvonne Humes, ACB (STM)

06/28 – Ivana Miranda, ACG (TOWN)

06/28 – Ivana Miranda, ACS (TOWN)

C&L Leadership Awards

07/02 – Tracy Ambos, HPL (ANDR)

08/21 – Linda Ball, DTM (MAP)

10/21 – Beverly Byam-Hercules, CL (SAM)

10/28 – Bernadette Catalan, ALS (STM)

10/28 – Bernadette Catalan, HPL (STM)

12/16 – Elizabeth Holland, ALS (MAP)

12/16 – Elizabeth Holland, DTM (MAP)

01/03 – Geryl Walsh, HPL (ANDR)

01/08 – Harrolee Gibbons, HPL (SAM)

03/24 – Harrolee Gibbons, ALB (SAM)

04/27 – Pierrette Michel, CL (STM)

04/28 – Harrolee Gibbons, ALS (SAM)

04/29 – Harrolee Gibbons, DTM (SAM)

05/21 – Marion Flythe, CL (MAP)

06/08 – LaMonica Nelson, DTM (STM)

06/08 – Elaine Williams, HPL (STM)

06/10 – Tracy Ambos, ALS (ANDR)

06/10 – Tracy Ambos, DTM (ANDR)

06/12 – Geryl Walsh, ALS (ANDR)

06/12 – Jwon Wiggins, HPL (SAM)

06/17 – Geryl Walsh, DTM (ANDR)

06/20 – Bernadette Catalan, DTM (STM)

06/22 – Jwon Wiggins, ALS (SAM)

06/26 – Elaine Williams, ALS (TOWN)

06/26 – Elaine Williams, DTM (TOWN)

06/28 – Portia Morris, CL (STM)

06/28 – Ivana Miranda, DTM (TOWN)

06/29 – Ralph Davis, ALS (MAP)

06/29 – Ralph Davis, HPL (MAP)

06/30 – Jwon Wiggins, DTM (SAM)

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

07/09 – Don Hutchins, SR1 (SAM)

08/14 – Nancy Fosbrook, PM1 (ANDR)

11/22 – James Queen, EH1 (SAM)

12/17 – Sandra Boenig, PM1 (SAM)

12/19 – Roger Whitworth, EC1 (SAM)

01/06 – Evelyn Dickerson, PM1 (STM)

02/04 – Michelle Carter, PI1 (ANDR)

04/23 – Michelle Watkins, TC1 (STM)

Pathways Awards (Levels 2-5)

07/31 – Don Hutchins, SR2 (SAM)

10/02 – Beverly Byam-Hercules, DL5 (STM)

11/22 – James Queen, EH2 (SAM)

01/20 – Jennifer Ferguson, EC4 (STM)

02/04 – Luis Munor, IP2 (ANDR)

02/10 – Nancy Fosbrook, PM2 (ANDR)

04/23 – Don Hutchins, SR3 (SAM)

04/28 – Diane Harley, IP2 (SAM)

04/28 – Don Hutchins, EC4 (SAM)

05/01 – Beverly Byam-Hercules, PI2 (SAM)

05/08 – Jennifer Ferguson, VC5 (STM)

06/01 – Sherlene McIntosh, EC4 (MAP)