DCP Home 2019-20     Division E Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div E)     Area 53

 
Area 53: District Support
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/19/2020 .
 
Select Distinguished Area
 
Area Report
for 2018-19
July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020
Area Report
for 2020-21

G-1
G-2
G-3
G-4
G-5
G-6
Distinguished Area Recognition: Area must meet all goals 1–4
1–5 = Select
1–6 (All) = Pres
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2019.

Goal 1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. BEA

2. Fast Forward

3. Presidential Spkrs

*4. Suitland Federal


Goal 3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. BEA

2. Fast Forward

*3. Presidential Spkrs

 

Goal 5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3. Presidential Spkrs

 

Goal 2: Spring Area Visits (3)      VIEW

1. BEA

2. Fast Forward

3. Presidential Spkrs

*4. Suitland Federal

 

Goal 4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1. BEA

2. Fast Forward

3. Presidential Spkrs

4. Suitland Federal

 

Goal 6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

5.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten” / “Exceeder”  ||    = “Superstar”
 = Clubs submitted their new 2020-21 Officer Lists by June 30, 2020


Area 53 “Hall of Fame”

C&L Communicator Awards

07/03 – Kevin Bembridge, ACS (FAST)

07/17 – Linda Flores-Baez, CC (PRES)

11/20 – Kevin Bembridge, ACG (PRES)

12/12 – Michael Wilder, ACS (FAST)

01/30 – Marvin Helfman, ACG (BEA)

02/03 – Michael Wilder, ACG (PRES)

04/14 – Ulissa Morris, CC (PRES)

06/24 – Sandra Decker, ACS (BEA)

06/30 – Joan George, ACS (PRES)

C&L Leadership Awards

08/15 – Linda Flores-Baez, CL (PRES)

08/23 – Michael Wilder, HPL (PRES)

03/13 – Kevin Bembridge, HPL (PRES)

06/01 – Kevin Bembridge, ALS (PRES)

06/02 – Kevin Bembridge, DTM (PRES)

06/03 – Michael Wilder, ALS (PRES)

06/04 – Michael Wilder, DTM (FAST)

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

09/06 – Patricia Weng, DL1 (BEA)

09/10 – Anna Libkhen, DL1 (BEA)

12/12 – Kiana Atkins, IP1 (FAST)

01/29 – Fay Dahlquist, IP1 (FAST)

02/07 – Kevin Bembridge, DL1 (FAST)

02/20 – Kelli Moore, VC1 (PRES)

06/03 – Ulissa Morris, VC1 (PRES)

06/16 – Tariqah Nuriddin, DL1 (FAST)

Pathways Awards (Levels 2-5)

07/17 – Altheria Barnett, LD2 (PRES)

08/22 – Kathryn McNamara, PM2 (SUIT)

08/22 – Kathryn McNamara, PM3 (SUIT)

08/22 – Kathryn McNamara, PM4 (SUIT)

11/27 – Aref Dajani, EC3 (FAST)

11/27 – Aref Dajani, EC4 (FAST)

01/17 – Aref Dajani, SR5 (FAST)

01/21 – Muhammad Samamreh, DL3 (PRES)

02/14 – Patricia Weng, DL2 (BEA)

03/05 – Patricia Weng, DL3 (BEA)

03/26 – Mary Pearson, MS2 (BEA)

05/06 – Patricia Weng, DL4 (BEA)

05/11 – Kelli Moore, VC2 (PRES)

05/13 – Altheria Barnett, LD3 (PRES)

06/03 – Muhammad Samamreh, DL4 (PRES)

06/29 – Patricia Weng, DL5 (BEA)