DCP Home 2020-21     Division A Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div A)     Area 11

 
Area 11: Kimberley Winborne, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 04/21/2021
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2019-20
July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021
 

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Distinguished Area Recognition: Area must meet all DAP goals 1–4
1–5 = Select
1–6 (All) = Pres
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2020.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. Helmsmen

2. New Generation

3. PENTAF

*4. Pentagon Legacy


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. Helmsmen

2.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. Helmsmen

2. New Generation

3. PENTAF

*4. Pentagon Legacy


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1. Helmsmen

0. New Generation low Apr

2. PENTAF

3. Pentagon Legacy

4.

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

4.

5.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”


Area 11 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

07/07 – Wynndee Young, IP1 (PLEG)

08/18 – Tonithia Reid, IP1 (PLEG)

08/24 – Regina Noeth, PI1 (PLEG)

09/10 – Maximino Hernandez, MS1 (PLEG)

09/13 – Kimberly Winborne, LD1 (HEL)

09/22 – Christoffer Gowesky, IP1 (PLEG)

10/14 – Annette Sanks, VC1 (HEL)

02/24 – Sherlo Antoine, VC1 (PLEG)

03/08 – Ralph Jones, PM1 (PTAF)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

08/24 – Regina Noeth, PI2 (PLEG)

10/15 – Maximino Hernandez, MS2 (PLEG)

11/12 – Wynndee Young, IP2 (PLEG)

02/18 – Annette Sanks, VC2 (HEL)

03/08 – Ralph Jones, PM2 (PTAF)

03/24 – Christoffer Gowesky, IP2 (PLEG)

03/26 – Kimberly Winborne, LD2 (HEL)

04/14 – Sherlo Antoine, VC2 (PLEG)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

08/04 – Marvin Nells, EC3 (PLEG)

09/02 – Cheryl Adams, LD3 (PLEG)

09/02 – Cheryl Adams, LD4 (PLEG)

02/18 – Herman Raybon, PM4 (HEL)

03/04 – Maximino Hernandez, MS3 (PLEG)

03/07 – Nicholas Grady, IP3 (PTAF)

03/18 – Annette Sanks, VC3 (HEL)

04/06 – Cheryl Adams, LD5 (PLEG)

DTM Awards (C&L or Pathways)

No one yet