DCP Home 2020-21     Division A Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div A)     Area 14

 
Area 14: Edwin Van Deursen, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 04/21/2021
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2019-20
July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021
 

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Distinguished Area Recognition: Area must meet all DAP goals 1–4
1–5 = Select
1–6 (All) = Pres
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 5 Clubs as of July 1, 2020.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (4)           VIEW

1. Alexandria Treetop

2. Anchor

3. Crystal City Evening

4. Five-Star

*5. MBC Speak-EZ


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (3)

1. Crystal City Evening

2. Five-Star

3.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (3 + 1 = 4 total)

4.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (4)           VIEW

1. Anchor

2. Crystal City Evening

3. Five-Star

4. MBC Speak-EZ


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (5)

1. Alexandria Treetop

2. Anchor

3. Crystal City Evening

4. Five-Star

0. MBC Speak-EZ low Apr

5.

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (5 + 1 = 6 total)

5.

6.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”


Area 14 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

07/01 – Reina Kakimoto, PM1 (CC-E)

07/01 – Winnie Lau, IP1 (CC-E)

07/01 – Min Xiao, PM1 (CC-E)

07/02 – Allison VanValkenburg, IP1 (STAR)

07/06 – Karan Kothari, DL1 (CC-E)

07/24 – Saqib Jamal, PM1 (CC-E)

08/13 – Brandon Ruloff, IP1 (CC-E)

08/17 – Devon Adams, SR1 (CC-E)

08/20 – Edwin Van Deursen, EC1 (CC-E)

09/09 – Louise Pretzman, LD1 (CC-E)

09/19 – Charmaine Narciso-Jiao, IP1 (STAR)

09/19 – Rita Ramos, TC1 (STAR)

09/28 – Jennifer Cercone, DL1 (STAR)

09/28 – Dallas McKoy, PI1 (STAR)

09/28 – Hamayoon Qaderi, PM1 (STAR)

11/23 – Saul Cizek, IP1 (CC-E)

11/23 – Victor Taylor, PM1 (CC-E)

11/27 – Nayantara Mendonca, DL1 (MBC)

02/01 – Varsha Ahir, PM1 (STAR)

03/23 – Lynette Umez-Eronini, PM1 (ANC)

04/06 – Alicia Miggins, PM1 (STAR)

04/06 – Tony Olivieri, PM1 (STAR)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

07/02 – Sanitheya Dunbar, DL2 (STAR)

09/28 – Nadia Peralta Perez, DL2 (STAR)

10/12 – Saqib Jamal, PM2 (CC-E)

10/12 – Min Xiao, PM2 (CC-E)

12/08 – Reina Kakimoto, PM2 (CC-E)

12/30 – Louise Pretzman, LD2 (CC-E)

02/01 – Rita Ramos, TC2 (STAR)

03/04 – Nayantara Mendonca, DL2 (MBC)

04/06 – Varsha Ahir, PM2 (STAR)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

07/01 – Brandon Ruloff, EH4 (CC-E)

07/01 – Brandon Ruloff, EH5 (CC-E)

11/23 – Molly Stattery, PI3 (CC-E)

02/01 – Rajiv Khanna, PI5 (STAR)

03/03 – Katharine Gagne, PM4 (STAR)

03/13 – Nadia Peralta Perez, DL3 (STAR)

03/15 – Rita Ramos, TC3 (STAR)

DTM Awards (C&L or Pathways)

07/01 – Cate Kinney, DTM (TREE)

07/23 – Lynette Umez-Eronini, DTM (ANC)

08/05 – Sanka Perera, DTM (CC-E)