DCP Home 2020-21     Division E Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div E)     Area 51

 
Area 51: Russell Scott, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 04/21/2021
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2019-20
July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021
 

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Distinguished Area Recognition: Area must meet all DAP goals 1–4
1–5 = Select
1–6 (All) = Pres
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 5 Clubs as of July 1, 2020.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (4)           VIEW

1. Andrews

2. Maple Springs Baptist

3. Saint Margaretís Achievers

4. SAM FOX

*5. Town of Capitol Heights


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (3)

1. Saint Margaretís Achievers

2.

3.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (3 + 1 = 4 total)

4.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (4)           VIEW

1. Andrews

2. Saint Margaretís Achievers

3. SAM FOX

4. Town of Capitol Heights


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (5)

1. Andrews

2. Maple Springs Baptist

3. Saint Margaretís Achievers

4. SAM FOX

5. Town of Capitol Heights

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (5 + 1 = 6 total)

6.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”


Area 51 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

08/15 – Sharon Legall, LD1 (ANDR)

09/03 – Elizabeth Holland, TC1 (MAP)

09/27 – Monica Gaddy, IP1 (MAP)

11/05 – Jennifer Ferguson, SR1 (STM)

11/11 – Master Ashep, PM1 (TOWN)

11/21 – LaMonica Nelson, PM1 (STM)

12/07 – Robert Johnson, IP1 (STM)

12/29 – Karen Meadows, IP1 (ANDR)

01/05 – Kizzy Dogan, MS1 (STM)

01/06 – Vonda Rogers, EC1 (STM)

01/26 – Geryl Walsh, MS1 (ANDR)

01/27 – Suzanne Walker, PM1 (SAM)

01/28 – Bryant Hamlor, SR1 (SAM)

02/14 – Arlene Popplewell, MS1 (SAM)

02/22 – Don Hutchins, DL1 (SAM)

03/14 – Amanda Anderson, PM1 (TOWN)

03/30 – Carnetta Hill-Johnson, IP1 (MAP)

03/30 – Eugene Lyons, PM1 (MAP)

04/03 – Pierrette Michel, EC1 (STM)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

08/03 – Michelle Carter, PI2 (ANDR)

11/05 – Jennifer Ferguson, SR2 (STM)

11/05 – Michelle Watkins, TC2 (STM)

12/28 – Evelyn Dickerson, PM2 (STM)

02/16 – Barbara Linsmeier, EC2 (ANDR)

02/16 – Geryl Walsh, MS2 (ANDR)

03/02 – Arlene Popplewell, MS2 (SAM)

03/27 – Sherri Legall Daly, DL2 (ANDR)

03/30 – Carnetta Hill-Johnson, IP2 (MAP)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

08/23 – Beverly Byam-Hercules, IP5 (SAM)

09/03 – Barbara Taylor, IP3 (MAP)

09/25 – Elaine Williams, LD4 (STM)

01/08 – Linda Ball, PM4 (MAP)

01/26 – Michelle Carter, PI3 (ANDR)

02/15 – Jennifer Ferguson, SR5 (STM)

02/22 – Don Hutchins, SR4 (SAM)

03/27 – Michelle Carter, PI4 (ANDR)

03/28 – Barbara Linsmeier, EC3 (ANDR)

DTM Awards (C&L or Pathways)

07/13 – Ralph Davis, DTM (MAP)