DCP Home 2020-21     Division F Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div F)     Area 61

 
Area 61: Linda Zhou, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 04/21/2021
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2019-20
July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021
 

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Distinguished Area Recognition: Area must meet all DAP goals 1–4
1–5 = Select
1–6 (All) = Pres
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 6 Clubs as of July 1, 2020.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (5)           VIEW

1. Defense Health Hqs

2. Dynamic Speakers

3. Helen Burkett

4. Network Express

5. NOVA

*6. Speak-NG


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (3)

1. Dynamic Speakers

2. NOVA

3.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (3 + 1 = 4 total)

4.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (5)           VIEW

1. Defense Health Hqs

2. Helen Burkett

3. Network Express

4. NOVA

5. Speak-NG


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (6)

1. Defense Health Hqs

2. Dynamic Speakers

3. Helen Burkett

4. Network Express

5. NOVA

6. Speak-NG

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (6 + 1 = 7 total)

7.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”


Area 61 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

07/16 – Michelle Bannister, TC1 (DYN)

10/19 – Cicely Artis, PM1 (DHHQ)

11/06 – Samuel Appelbaum, PM1 (NOVA)

11/09 – Heidi Hill, EH1 (SP-NG)

12/03 – Tiffany Dawson, VC1 (DYN)

01/18 – Gary Skyers, VC1 (DHHQ)

02/19 – Linda Zhou, PM1 (DYN)

03/04 – Cristin Birch, EH1 (NOVA)

03/05 – Helen Burkett, PM1 (HB)

03/17 – Earl Linton, LD1 (DHHQ)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

09/25 – Patrick Sisk, DL2 (NOVA)

10/01 – James Scarborough, EH2 (DHHQ)

12/04 – Natalie Brazas, SR2 (DYN)

02/06 – Christopher Harrop, VC2 (NOVA)

02/19 – Linda Zhou, PM2 (DYN)

02/22 – Samuel Appelbaum, PM2 (NOVA)

03/01 – Samantha Powers, DL2 (DYN)

03/18 – Gary Skyers, VC2 (DHHQ)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

08/27 – Linda Zhou, TC4 (DYN)

10/19 – Linda Zhou, TC5 (DYN)

11/08 – Elizabeth Weist, IP3 (NOVA)

11/16 – Charla Beckett, PM3 (SP-NG)

01/02 – James Scarborough, EH4 (NOVA)

02/06 – Christopher Harrop, IP3 (NOVA)

02/11 – Christopher Orose, DL3 (DHHQ)

03/15 – Linda Zhou, PM3 (DYN)

03/16 – Adriana Carr, PI3 (NOVA)

DTM Awards (C&L or Pathways)

11/21 – Amy Brener, DTM (HB)

03/03 – Gary Skyers, DTM (DHHQ)