Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System

     
 

Thursday, May 6

Time to elect club officers
 
Reporting New Club Officers
 
Area Visits Spring 2021
 
April Club Renewals
 


2020-2021
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Recent Education Awards
 
• Distinguished Clubs
 
 
Pathways Awards
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Pathways Mentorship
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication
 
 
Legacy C&L Awards
 
• High Performance Ldrship
• Advanced Leader Silver

 


Years of DCP:
 
DCP 2020-21
DCP 2019-20
DCP 2018-19
 

 

 

Distinguished Club, Area, and Division Plans
July 2020 – June 2021

 
Track your progress along the Road to Distinguished Status!
 
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
Jun


Areas 11-15

Areas 21-24

Areas 31-34

Areas 41-44

Areas 51-54

Areas 61-64


 

Alexandria Treetop

Federal

Patuxent River

Anchor

FEMA and Friends

PENTAF

Andrews

First Edition

Pentagon Legacy

Annandale

Five-Star

Personnelly Speaking

ARC

Free And Wild

Presidential Spkrs

ASCO Speak EZ

Gartner Arlingtoasters

Que Pasa

Ballston

Great Communicators

Raise Your Glass

BEA

GUTS

Reingold

Bloomberg BNA

Gwen Washington FCSW

Remotely Funny

Bluemont Trail

Helen Burkett

Saint Margaret’s Achievers

Bolling

Helmsmen

SALT Seasoned/Aspiring

Booz Allen Hamilton

HHS

SAM FOX

Braddock Metro

HUD

School Street

Burgay

IDA

Smithsonian

Calvert

J-Talkers

Smokey’s Speakers

Capital Superior Spkrs

Kohoutek

Speak Up

Capitol Riverfront

Komen

Speak-NG

CGHQ

Library of Congress

Speaking for Change

Challenger

Lone Star

SPICE

Chesapeake

LUCKY

Spirited Speakers

City of Alexandria

Maple Springs Baptist

State Of Speaking

Crystal City Evening

MBC Speak-EZ

Storymasters

DC Stars and Bars

Mount Pleasant Baptist

Suitland Federal

DEA Surround Sound

NASA

Talk of The Town

Defense Health Hqs

Network Express

Tamara Hamilton

Deloitte Rosslyn

New Creation

Technical Women’s Org

DHA Skyline Voices

New Generation

Toast Of Arlington

DIALoguers

New Southwest

Tongue-Tied Trainers

DTM Masters

NOVA

Town of Capitol Heights

Dynamic Speakers

NRECA Power Speakers

Trident

Eastern Market

NRL Forum

TSA Tackling Speaking

Energy

OCC Speakeasies

UPO Community Ldrs

ETRADE

Old Town

USDA

FAA Speechmasters

Oxon Hill

USPTO

Fast Forward

Park Place

Voices of SHRM

FCC

Pathfinders

Waldorf